Board Governance

Board of Directors

2020-2021

Rev.Fr. Anton Cecilio Pascual, MDM

Chairperson
Good Governance Committee

Dir. Jose Johaury Ebora, MCD, DCD

STERD Committee
Oversight

Dir. Andres Buraga, DTE

Sectoral Committee
Oversight

Dir. Melane Magallanes

Business Committee
Oversight

Dir. Norman Mirabel, DBA

Membership / Mediation and Concillation Committee
Oversight

Dir. Hilda Tinampay

Ethics Committee
Oversight

Election Committee

2020-2021

Joey Palamos

Member

Albert Yee

Member

Carmela B. Cortes

Elecom Chairman

Audit Committee

2020-2021

Angelita Sumaway-Villaruel, DBA, DE

Member

Merlinda Natividad, DBA, Ph.D, FRIBA, SFRIERdr

Audit Chairman

Cooperative Treasurer and Secretary

2020-2021

Dorina Carpio, CPA

Board Treasurer

Atty. Gilbert Luyun

Board Secretary

Appointed Committees

2020-2021

Victoria Aguinaldo

STERD Committee
Member

Michael Mendez

STERD Committee
Member

Felisa D.Trinidad, MAEd

Good Governance Committee
Member

Corazon Lamadrid Echano, Ed.D

GAD Committee
Member

Cristina Almarez

Membership Committee
Member

Maryjane Sariego

Mediation and Conciliation Committee
Member

Emerlito T. Goron

Ethics Committee
Member

Luz Capa

Ethics Committee
Member

Mildred Hare

Business Committee
Member

Roselle Beltran

Business Committee
Member

George Michael Tuyay

Sectoral Committee
Member

Emme Morales

Sectoral Committee
Member

Management

Maricar Hernandez

President/CEO

Joy Tinampay

AVP for Finance

Fely Moreno

Accounting Manager

Kathy Arguilla

HRad Head

Jonil Mendoza

Area Manager

Ryan Madrigal

Collection Manager

Paul David Laurin

IT Manager

Branch Operations

Jonil Mendoza

Area Manager / New Lower Bicutan Branch

Marlon Panol

Assistant Manager /Signal Waterfun Branch

Edwin Quejada

Assistant Manager / Pasig Branch

Jocelyn Sadio

Branch Supervisor / Tuktukan Branch

Ely Sorio

Branch Supervisor / Lower Bicutan Branch

Alvaro Bautista Jr.

Branch Supervisor / Pembo Branch

Egene De Borja

Branch Supervisor / Pateros Branch

Richard Aldea

Branch Supervisor / Muntinlupa Branch

Jeremias Damian

Branch Supervisor / Western Bicutan Branch

Michael Silab

Branch Supervisor / Central Bicutan Branch

Albert Ayapana

Branch Supervisor / Pinagsama Branch

Ralf Rey Del Val

Branch Supervisor / Tanyag Branch